Putting your family first is our Pharmacist’s commitment to you

Putting your family first is our Pharmacist’s commitment to you

Privacy Policy

It may be necessary for The Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group to disclose your personal information as defined in the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 to our employees and divisions or and third-party service providers who assist us to interact with you via our website, email or any other method, for the ordering of goods, the delivery of goods or the submission of any claim regarding any goods you have purchased.

By disclosing or submitting your personal information to us you consent to us processing your personal information for the purposes described in these terms. This includes: (a) your personal information being processed by the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group within the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group database; (b) your personal information being shared with a third party who is responsible for processing the payment solution within our online shop; (c) receiving printed and electronic marketing material to inform you of special offers and products that may be of interest to you.

The information provided to the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group via our website is processed and recorded and stored on online servers.

You have the right, in accordance with the relevant legislation, to (a) obtain access to your personal information held by the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group; (b) to request the correction, destruction or deletion of your personal information held by the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group; and (c) to object to the processing of your personal information. It furthermore remains your responsibility to inform the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group of any changes to your personal information.

You may opt-out of any direct marketing received from the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group should you so elect, by notifying the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group thereof in writing, alternatively, telephonically on (Telephone: +27 12 426 4000)

In addition, you may object to your personal information being shared with third parties who have a strategic marketing relationship with notifying the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group, by notifying the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group in writing of such objection, alternatively telephonically via the Arrie Nel website (www.arrienel.co.za). If you object to your personal information being shared with associated partners or third parties who have a relationship with the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group, prior to the information being shared with such parties, the Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group will not disclose your personal information to any associated or third parties linked to the group.

You will only be contacted should you subscribe on the Arrie Nel website (www.arrienel.co.za) and/or associated partner sites, like us on Facebook, indicate via e-mail that you wish to be informed of special in-store deals and/or any other related deals.

This Website makes use of cookies to identify the computer device with which you connect to this Website (www.arrienel.co.za). The Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group reserves the right to restrict your use and access to this Website or part(s) thereof in the event of any unauthorised use thereof.

CONTACT US

Telephone:

012 333 2283 
Telephone:

010 786 0983

Wouter du Toit:

082 775 9521

ADDRESS

Corporate Address:
433 34th Avenue,
Villieria Pretoria,
South Africa

Copyright 2021 Arrie Nel Pharmacy Group | All Rights Reserved